75-3808 ILLEGALLY OPERATING VEHICLE WITHOUT IGNITION INTERLOCK
(1 COUNT) (75) 1543 A DRIV WHILE OPER PRIV SUSP OR REVOKED (S)
Age
29
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 8th 2026 Middlesex Township Police Department conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 1100 block of the Harrisburg Pike for an equipment violation. Police identified the driver as Justin Moore. During the stop it was discovered Moore's license status required him to have an Ignition Interlock device installed in his vehicle, which his vehicle did not have. A criminal complaint was completed charging Moore with the listed crimes.
Location
1100 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
MT-26-00580