18 3503 A1I - CRIMINAL TRESPASS
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On March 30th 2026, Middlesex Township Police were dispatched to Claremont Nursing and Rehabilitation for and erratic person in the nursing home. Upon arrival police made contact with Angela Miller who was found to have snuck in a back door of the nursing home and hid from staff. Miller was placed under arrest and transported to the Cumberland County Prison for process and arraignment.
Location
1000 Claremont Road
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
MXT2026-03-0762
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.