(1 COUNT) 4304 (A)(1) ENDANGERING WELFARE OF CHILDREN
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On March 5, 2026, Middlesex Township Police Officers responded to the 1100 block of the Harrisburg Pike for a disturbance. Witnesses reported that an adult female, later identified as Kelly Marie Meister, was observed yelling at a juvenile on the side of the roadway. Meister was reported to have walked away from the juvenile, leaving them alone with no means of communication or transportation. The juvenile was not familiar with the Carlisle area and utilized a business phone to contact her father for help. Meister was reported to arrive at her home in Middletown, PA while the juvenile remained alone in Carlisle. Meister was charged with Endangering the Welfare of a Child and a summons was requested. The juvenile remained physically unharmed and was reunited with family.
Location
1100 BLOCK HARRISBURG PIKE
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
MXT-2026-03-0005