(18) 5505 PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS & SIMILAR MISCONDUCT (S)
Age
47
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 5, 2026 at around 0703 Hours Middlesex Township Police were dispatched to a male walking in traffic on Spring Road in front of cars. Middlesex Township Police arrived and located the subject, Bryan McCloud, who was under the influence of alcohol. McCloud was arrested, taken to Cumberland County Prison and issued a citation for public intoxication.
Location
3185 Spring Road
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2026
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
MXT2026-04-0146
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.