18 3503 (B)(1)(I) DEFIANT TRESPASS (M)
& (1 COUNT) DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 24th 2026 Middlesex Township Police responded to a local hotel for a female being disorderly and refusing to leave the property. Police arrived on scene and identified the suspect as Ashley Lotz. Lotz refused Police orders to leave the property. She was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Booking Center to be processed and arraigned.
Location
Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2026
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct