(18) 3921 A - THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (F2)
(18) 6105 A- PERSON NOT TO POSSESS A FIREARM
(18) 6110.2 - ALTERED OR OBLITERATED SERIAL NUMBER
ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD (M1)
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On July 20, 2025, Middlesex Township Police Department were dispatched to a local establishment for a report of a theft of a firearm. Through investigation Nicholas King was identified as a suspect in the theft. King was located on July 21, 2025, and arrested. King was then transported to Cumberland County Prison where he was arraigned on the above charges.
Location
1239 HARRISBURG PIKE
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Jul 21, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
MT-25-03174
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.