(1 COUNT) 18-5505 - PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS (S)
Age
52
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 8, 2020, Middlesex Township Police encountered a male individual stumbling along the Harrisburg Pike. Upon approaching the individual, identified as Eulicious Johnson, officers detected the strong smell of alcohol on his breath, noticed slurred speech, and observed difficulty maintaining balance. It was determined that Johnson was under the influence of alcohol to the point where he posed a risk to his own safety.
Location
1000 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2026
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
MXT2026-08-0256
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.