18 § 3126 (A1) INDECENT ASSAULT W/O CONSENT
& (1 COUNT) 18 2709(A)(1) HARASSMENT (S)
(1 COUNT) 18-5505 - PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS (S)
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On April 22, 2026, officers from the Middlesex Township Police Department responded to a motel in the 1100 block of Harrisburg Pike following reports of a female being harassed. Upon arrival, an investigation revealed that Todd M Hockley Jr had engaged in unwanted sexual contact with the victim. Further investigation also showed that Hockley was visibly intoxicated. As a result, Hockley was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison for processing and arraignment.
Location
1153 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Apr 22, 2026
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
MXT26-04-0718
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.