18-3123 INVOLUNTARY DEVIATE SEXUAL INTERCOURSE
18-3122 STATUTORY SEXUAL ASSAULT
18-6318 UNLAWFUL CONTACT WITH MINOR
18-6301 CORRUPTION OF MINORS
18-7512 CRIMINAL USE OF COMMUNICATION FACILITY
Age
33
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 4, 2026 at approximately 1245hrs, Middlesex Township Police were dispatched to the Petro truck stop at 1201 Harrisburg Pike Carlisle, for a reported runaway 13 year old female who was reported to be with an adult male truck driver operating a semi-truck at this location. Police conducted a subsequent investigation and arrested Britain Hawk from Euclid, Ohio for related sexual offenses. Hawk was arraigned and transported to Cumberland County prison.
Location
1201 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2026
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.