(1 COUNT) 18-5505 - PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS (S)
Age
51
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Green
On April 25, 2026, Middlesex Township Police Department officers responded to a local convenience store following reports of a male individual under the influence of alcohol. Upon arrival, they located the suspect, identified as Jason Harman, who was deemed to be intoxicated to the point of posing a risk to his own safety. As a result, Harman was taken into custody and subsequently transported to the Cumberland County Booking Center.
Location
1100 (Block) Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Apr 25, 2026
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
MXT2026-04-0807
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.