(1 COUNT) 18-5505 - PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS (S)
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On Saturday January 24, 2026, Middlesex Township Police were dispatched to check the 1500 block of the Harrisburg Pike for a male walking in the middle of the roadway. Police located the male who was identified as Ryan Dylan Fink passed out in the hallway of the Super 8. Through the course of an investigation Fink displayed several indications of impairment and was charged with Public Drunkenness.
Location
1500 Block of Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
MT-26-00329