(35) 780-113 A(32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
1 COUNT - 18-3925 A(F3) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 3, 2026 Middlesex Township Police were on patrol and observed a Stolen U-Haul pickup truck driving on the Harrisburg Pike. An officer stopped the vehicle and found that a Iain Fields Jr was the driver, who was also responsible for originally renting the vehicle. Fields Jr was arrested and charged with Receiving Stolen Property and Possessing Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
1700 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
mt-26-00846