& (1 COUNT) CRIMINAL MISCHIEF(S)
(18) 2709 A1 - HARASSMENT (S)
Age
34
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 1, 2026, Middlesex Township Police were dispatched to a hotel located in the 1200 block of Harrisburg Pike to investigate an incident of criminal mischief. Upon arrival, the victim reported that three tires on their vehicle had been intentionally damaged. A review of security footage revealed that Jermaine Ferguson was seen approaching the vehicle and causing the damage to the tires. As a result, Ferguson was issued summary citations for criminal mischief.
Location
1251 HARRISBURG PIKE
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
MXT2026030100008
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.