(1 COUNT) (18) 5503 (A)(1) DISORDERLY CONDUCT (M3)
(1 COUNT) 18-5505 - PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS (S)
& (1) (18)2709 (A)(4) HARASSMENT
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 7, 2026, Middlesex PD responded to a local hotel for an intoxicated female harassing other guests. Police arrived on scene and identified the suspect as Shanelle Farner. During the investigation it was found that Farner was highly intoxicated and that she did harass two other guests. She would be taken into custody for the listed charges and transported to Cumberland County Booking Center.
Location
1800 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17015
Arrest Date
Jan 7, 2026
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
MT-26-00106