18-4105 (BAD CHECKS)
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
On July 16, 2026, the Middlesex Township Police Department filed charges on Tony Dinges for bad checks after he issued a check to a local business which was returned due to nonsufficient funds.
Location
295 N Old Stonehouse Rd
Carlisle, PA 17015
Arrest Date
Jul 16, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
MXT2026-07-0012
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.