(18) 2709 A1 - HARASSMENT (S)
Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Thursday February 12, 2026, Middlesex Township Police were dispatched to the Blue Beacon truck wash for truck drivers having a confrontation over skipping line. Through the course of the investigation, it was determined that John W. Rice threatened the other truck driver with a crowbar. John W. Rice was charged with harassment.
Location
1240 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Feb 12, 2026
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
MT-26-00620