(42) 9134 (F) ARREST PRIOR TO REQUISITION (FUGITIVE FROM JUSTICE)
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 3, 2026 at about 1155 am, Middlesex Twp Police were dispatched to assist in locating a child who had been abducted earlier in the day from Martinsburg, West Virginia. Middlesex Police located the child and an adult male suspect at Loves Truck stop 1165 Harrisburg Pike Carlisle PA. Police safely recovered the child and arrested Jacob Evilsizor from Martinsburg, West Virginia. During a subsequent investigation into this incident, Middlesex police encountered Charles Delossantos from Martinsburg, West Virginia, who was wanted for charges in Martinsburg, West Virginia relating to this incident. Delossantos was arrested on charges of fugitive from justice and transported to Cumberland County Prison for arraignment.
Location
1165 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
MXT2026030300008