18 2709 (A)(3) HARASSMENT
Age
59
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Middlesex Township Police officers responded to a local residence to investigate a report of ongoing harassment allegedly committed by a neighbor. Police would determine that Becky Dechene was responsible for harassing her neighbor, resulting in her being issued a citation for harassment.
Location
Magnolia Lane
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
MXT2026-08-0726
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.