18 3503 B1II DEFIANT TRESPASS (M3)
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 5, 2026, Middlesex Township Police responded to a local business in the 1700 block of W Trindle Road for the report of a male returning to a business after being trespassed. Police arrived on scene and located the male suspect, Danny Edward Davis. Davis had been instructed by Middlesex Township Police Officers a few hours prior to not return to the business. Davis had returned several times since being warned. Davis was taken into custody and was transported to the Cumberland County Prison Booking Center to be processed and arraigned.
Location
1700 BLOCK W TRINDLE ROAD
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Feb 5, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
mt-26-00502
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.