HARASSMENT 2709 A1
Age
51
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 7th, 2026, Middlesex Township Police were dispatched to a business in the 1500 block of Harrisburg Pike for reports of an assault. During police investigation it was determined that Carlos Alberto Davilla did push the victim causing unwanted physical contact. Davilla was issued a non-traffic citation for summary harassment.
Location
1501 HARRISBURG PIKE
CARLISLE, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
MXT2026-04-0202
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.