(1 COUNT) (75) 3802 (A) DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On February 11th 2026 Middlesex Township Police conducted a traffic stop on the Harrisburg Pike after observing several moving violations. The driver was identified as Sarah Cole. During the stop, Police observed Cole to be under the influence of alcohol to a degree which rendered her incapable of safe driving. Cole was taken into custody and refused a legal blood draw. She was processed and arraigned at Cumberland County Booking Center.
Location
1500 Harrisburg PIke
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
MT-26-00593