(1 COUNT) (18) 5101 OBSTRUCTING ADMINISTRATION OF LAW OR OTHER GOVERNMENTAL FUNCTION (M2)
(1 COUNT) 18 5503 (A)(4) DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
54
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On March 24, 2026, Middlesex Township PD responded to a local hotel regarding a reported domestic disturbance. Upon arrival, officers encountered Maurice Caston, who failed to comply with their instructions. At one point, Caston attempted to shut the hotel room door, obstructing the officers' ability conduct their investigation. He resisted detention and physically struggled with the police. Following a brief altercation, Caston was taken into custody. He was subsequently transported to the Cumberland County Booking Center for processing and arraignment on the corresponding charges.
Location
1200 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2026
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.