(1 COUNT) (18) 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT
& (1) COUNT 35 780-113(A)(32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
HARASSMENT 2709 A1
Age
-56 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Tuesday June 10, 2026, Middlesex Township Police were dispatched to the Petro on the Harrisburg Pike for a physical domestic in the parking lot. During the course of a police investigation, it was learned that Maurice A. Caston got into a physical altercation with his fiancé causing physical bodily injury to her. A glass bowel used to ingest marijuana was also located in the van Caston was in. Caston was arrested and transported to the Cumberland County Booking Center to be processed and arraigned.
Location
1201 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 1969
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
MXT2026-05-0261
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.