3922 (A)(1) THEFT BY DECEPTION
Age
37
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On November 24, 2025, Middlesex Township Police were informed by Love's management that an employee was fraudulently stealing money from the Love's. Through the course of an investigation, police determined that Love's employee, Kevin Jospeh Brightful, received money personally for service he completed on a truck as an employee of the Love's. Kevin Brightful was charged with theft by deception.
Location
1165 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Nov 16, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
MT-25-05217