TITLE 3 459-502 (A1II) HARBORING A DANGEROUS DOG
TITLE 3 459-305 A 2 (CONFINEMENT OF DOGS)
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 20th, 2026, Middlesex Township police were dispatched to a report of an individual who was bitten by a dog. Police responded and after an investigation it was determined that Jessica Boyles dog bit the individual. Jessica Boyles was issued a non- traffic citations for Harboring a Dangerous Dog and Confinement and Control.
Location
Walnut lane
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
MT-26-00738
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.