HARASSMENT (18) 2709 A3 (S)
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Wednesday April 29, 2026, Middlesex Township police were contacted by a resident in Regency North mobile home park regarding the water to the residence no longer working, and receiving numerous harassing messages in the middle of the night from the neighbor, Matthew A. Bleyer. Through the course of a police investigation, it was determined that the neighbor Matthew A. Bleyer did send harassing text messages and intentionally turn the neighbor's water off by a valve on the exterior of the residence to annoy the victim. Matthew A. Bleyer was charged with harassment.
Location
Helena Ln.
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2026
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
MXT2026-04-0910
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.