18 5123(C) (M1) INTRODUCING CONTRABAND INTO A CORRECTIONAL FACILITY
35 780-113(A)(16) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
& (1) COUNT 35 780-113(A)(32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On April 2, 2026, Middlesex Township Police Department apprehended Ryan Barge at a gas station on the Harrisburg Pike due to outstanding warrants. He was subsequently taken to Cumberland County Booking Center. During the booking process, Barge attempted to dispose of suspected methamphetamine he had hidden in his sock. Barge was ultimately charged and arraigned for the specified offenses.
Location
1255 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Apr 2, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
MXT2026-04-0035
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.