FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH REQUIREMENTS (MEGAN'S LAW)
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12/4/2024, the police department was made aware of the defendant not being in compliance with his required sexual offender registry requirements. The defendant's current location is unknown and charges for being out of compliance were subsequently filed.
Location
125 W Main St
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Date Issued
Dec 16, 2024
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09305-AW-0000237-2024
Holding Department
Mechanicsburg Police Department