The warrant for Jibril was served on June 30th, 2026. He was arraigned by Magisterial District Judge Mark Martin and bail was set at $80,000 unsecure. A preliminary hearing will occur at a later date.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Thursday May 28th, 2026
- Issuing Authority: Mark W. Martin
- Holding Department: Mechanicsburg Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-09305-MD-0000102-2026
- Reference ID: MBG-2026-03-0370
On March 12th, 2026, the police department received a report of a 12 year old female being approached by a male on foot, outside a business located in the 1st block of East Simpson Street two days prior. The male reportedly engaged her in conversation and offered her a ride, which she declined. The male provided her his phone number prior to leaving the area. Investigation into the phone number led to the eventual identification of the male as being Jibril. After a search warrant was obtained for Jibril's phone records it was determined he had been in the area on the date of this incident. Jibril is believed to be in Texas currently.