DUI
Age
76
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On 8/7/2025, at approximately 3:17 pm, the police department was dispatched to the 200 block of West Keller Street for a vehicle being driven on three wheels. Officers arrived and located a vehicle which had three good tires and one with only the rim remaining. Officers made contact with the driver Hursh and determined he was under the influence of alcohol. It was determined Hursh was incapable of safetly operating a motor vehicle and was arrested. He was transported to the Cumberland County Prison for processing and release. A preliminary hearing will be held at a later date.
Location
200 Block of W Keller St
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Arrest Date
Aug 7, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
MBG-2025-08-0205