SIMPLE ASSAULT
HARASSMENT
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Female
On December 31st, 2025, at approximately 6:25 pm, the police department was dispatched to the 200 block of South Broad Street for a domestic. Upon arrival officers met with the victim and a witness. They stated the defendant, who was later identified as Heller, was intoxicated and became violent. The victim stated, the defendant struck them multiple times in the face and arms. A video of the incident was viewed by officers. Heller reportedly also made death threats toward the victim. Heller was arrested and transported to the Cumberland County Prison for arraignment. She was arraigned by Magisterial District Judge Daniel Freedman and bail was set at $2,500 secure. A preliminary hearing will be held at a later date.
Location
200 block of S Broad St
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
MBG-2025-12-0736
Arraignment Date
Jan 1, 2026
Judge
Daniel Freedman
Bail
2500