Blair turned himself in on his warrant on August 31st, 2026. He was arraigned and bail was set at $3,000 secure. He was transported to the Cumberland County Prison and a preliminary hearing will occur on a later date.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Wednesday August 12th, 2026
- Issuing Authority: Mark Martin
- Holding Department: Mechanicsburg Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-09305-CR-0000169-2026
- Reference ID: MBG-2026-08-0450
On August 11th, 2026, at approximately 4:44 pm, the police department was dispatched to the 1st block of East Keller Street for an active robbery. Upon officers arriving in the area they located the victim. The victim advised they were the passenger in a vehicle with two other individuals. The driver of the vehicle reportedly stopped the vehicle and the victim was grabbed from behind by the rear passenger. The victim identified the driver as being Blair. Blair went through the victim's pockets, while being restrained, and took $800 cash and the victim's cell phone. The victim was able to free themselves and exited the vehicle. Blair and the passenger left the area in the vehicle travelling east on East Keller Street.