18 4101 (A)(2) FORGERY
18 3922 (A)(1) THEFT BY DECEPTION
Age
22
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On December 28th, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Royal Chocolate, 5204 Simpson Ferry Road for suspects passing counterfeit $100 bills.
The suspects were found to have been involved in a wider ring of counterfeit currency victimizing multiple businesses in Lower Allen, Hampden Township, and many locations throughout the state.
Through investigation, four suspects were positively identified as Rahmir Foster, Tameer Foster, Kyair Wesley and Terrance Williams.
Charges were filed on all and warrants were issued for each defendant.
Location
5204 Simpson Ferry Rd
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Date Issued
Apr 14, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-146-2026
Reference ID
LA-25-07067
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.