18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
32
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 8th, 2025, at 12:56PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Dick's Sporting Goods for an active retail theft. Employees reported three black females had stolen various clothing items and were fleeing in an older white Chevy Impala. Responding officers were unable to locate the vehicle and responded to the store. Employees provided video of the theft and officers were able to determine the vehicle's registration information. It was discovered the group had stolen $1575 worth of various Nike clothing items.
The suspect vehicle was later located and stopped by police. The vehicle was impounded why a search warrant for it was obtained. Upon execution of the search warrant and investigation the suspects were identified as vehicle's owner, Deasia Venable, Jameria Lewis, and Jhaiquanne Tate.
Charges were completed and a warrant was issued for Tate.
Location
3715 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Oct 29, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-468-2025
Reference ID
LA-25-05666
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.