(18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
35
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On January 15th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Weis, 1195 Lowther Road for a non-active retail theft. Loss prevention advised that a black female in her 20's to 30's had stolen various food items on fifteen separate occasions. Weis then provided video of the thefts and receipts. The total amount of the thefts was $829.34
Through investigation the suspect was positively identified as Melissa Samora.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued for Samora.
Samora failed to appear for her preliminary hearing and a warrant was issued for her arrest.
Location
1195 Lowther Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
May 7, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-107-2026
Reference ID
LA-26-00035
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.