18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On September 3rd, 2025, at 1:27 AM the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Sheetz, 1508 Cedar Cliff Drive for a retail theft. The female suspect was to have a backpack and concealed beer before leaving the store on foot.
Officers arrived and reviewed video which showed the suspect stealing $40.68 worth of alcohol. The suspect was last observed walking towards New Cumberland Borough.
Through investigation, officers were able to identify the suspect as Amanda Reph. Reph had two prior convictions for retail theft making this one a felony.
Charges were filed and a warrant was issued for her arrest.
Location
1508 Cedar Cliff Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Dec 11, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-534-2025
Reference ID
LA-25-04981
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Department