18 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT
(18) 2709(A)(1) HARASSMENT
Age
27
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 21st, 2026, at 6:16 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the Capital City Mall, 3506 Capital City Mall Drive for an active fight. Officers arrived and identified the parties involved. Upon interviewing parties involved and reviewing video it was determined that Phiniqua Moore and Karen Payne began mutually fighting in the food court.
Charges were filed on both and summons were issued.
On May 21st, 2026, Moore failed to appear for her preliminary hearing and a warrant was issued for her arrest.
Location
3506 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
May 21, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-123-2026
Reference ID
LA-26-01497
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township