(18) 4914(A) False Identification To Law Enforcement Officer (M3)
(18) 4906 (b)(2) False Reports to Law Enforcement M3
& 35 780-113(a)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On June 1st, 2022 around 1:06 AM, Lower Allen Township Police Department Officers conducted a traffic stop on a green Mazda Protege in the area of Lowther Road and Letchworth Road. During the stop, the female passenger in the vehicle initially provided a false name and date of birth. She was later discovered to be Ashley Leonard.
A subsequent search of the vehicle yielded drug paraphernalia, in the form of a needle, from a bag at Leonard's feet.
Charges were filed on Leonard and an arrest warrant has been issued.
Location
Lowther Road
Letchworth Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Aug 2, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-351-2022
Reference ID
LA-22-02635
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.