18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
58
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 5th, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Weis, 1195 Lowther Road for a non-active retail theft. Loss prevention reported that on July 2nd, 2025, around 5:40 PM, two females enter the store and load a cart with $118.33 worth of merchandise. They both approach the self-checkout and bag the items with scanning them. They both then exit and fail to pay for the items. Weis provided police with video of the theft.
Through investigation, the suspects were positively identified as Tracy Jackson and Barbara Lee. Lee was found to have thirteen prior convictions for retail theft making this one a felony.
Criminal charges were completed, and a warrant was issued for Barbara's arrest.
Location
1195 Lowther Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Jul 14, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-276-2025
Reference ID
LA-25-03726
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.