(18) 4106 (A)(1)(II) ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD
(18) 3925A RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On January 7th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched Topp Home, 1521 Cedar Cliff Drive for credit card fraud. The company reported that they had found numerous purchases that were fraudulent. During their own investigation they found that employee Courtney Kratz may be involved.
Police then conducted an independent investigation that determined Kratz did commit the fraudulent purchases. The victim was out a total of $9502.05.
Charges were filed and a warrant was issued for Kratz's arrest.
Location
1521 Cedar Cliff Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Jun 25, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-232-2026
Reference ID
LA-26-00109
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township