18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Brown
On December 29th, 2025, at 11:08 AM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to a non-active retail theft at Fine Wine & Good Spirits, 3725 Capital City Mall Drive. Officers met with the assistant manager who advised that a white male had stolen a 750 ml bottle of Hennessy valued at $39.99.
They reported the male left in a red Mercury SUV bearing a known registration. Through investigation, the suspect was positively identified as Timothy Kingsbury.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued for Kingsbury.
On February 19th, 2026, Kingsbury failed to appear for his preliminary hearing and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Location
3725 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Feb 19, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-11-2026
Reference ID
LA-25-07074
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept