18 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
20
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 5th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police were dispatched to meet the victim of an assault at McDonald's, 1014 Wesley Drive. The victim had been assaulted by Kapri King-Davis who had fled the scene. Through investigation, officers concluded charges were appropriate.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued for King-Davis.
On July 12th, 2026, King-Davis was scheduled for a preliminary hearing at MDJ Deloziers. King-Davis failed to appear and a warrant was issued for her arrest.
Location
1014 Wesley Dr
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Date Issued
Jul 13, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-88-2026
Reference ID
LA-26-01173
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.