(18) 3921 A THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On January 22nd, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Cleveland Brothers, 2025 State Road for a non-active theft. Employees reported that sometime between January 2nd, 2026, and January 21st, 2026, a bronze "eccentric bushing" valued at $17764.95 was stolen from inside their facility.
While reviewing video police were able to identify an employee, Brandon Jones as the suspect for the theft.
Charges were filed and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Location
2025 State Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
May 12, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-189-2026
Reference ID
LA-26-00414
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.