18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
58
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
245 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On November 22nd, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to LIDS, 3552 Capital City Mall Drive for a non-active retail theft. Employee's provided video of a black male, wearing grey sweatpants, and a black shirt take three Philadelphia Eagles hats off the shelf and conceal them in his jacket. The hats were valued at $150.
Mall video was obtained and the suspect was observed entering a white Jeep which was found to be a rental car. The renter was ultimately identified as Tony Johnson and he was confirmed to be the individual stealing the hats.
Charges were filed, and a summons was issued for Johnson.
On February 26th, 2026, Johnson failed to appear for his preliminary hearing and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Location
3552 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Feb 26, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-39-2026
Reference ID
LA-25-06484
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.