780-113(A)(16) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
18 5503 (A)(3) DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
22
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On June 8th, 2026 at 6:14 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the Capital City Mall for an active fight. Officers arrived on scene and found that Jyrece Drayton-Baskerville and others had began fighting after nearing being hit in the parking lot. During the incident, Drayton-Baskerville was found to be in possession of Suboxone with out a valid prescription.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued.
On September 11th, 2026, Drayton-Baskerville was scheduled for a preliminary hearing at MDJ Deloziers. Drayton-Baskerville failed to appear and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Location
3506 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Sep 11, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-282-2026
Reference ID
LA-26-02895
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.