18 3921 (A) Theft by Unlawful Taking
Age
35
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 15th, 2025, at 08:44 AM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Walmart, 3400 Hartzdale Drive, for a non-active theft. The store manager reported that an employee had their jacket taken from the warehouse and a suspect took multiple items from the jacket. The victim reported a $175 ROSS gift card and $40 were taken from the jacket.
Video showed the suspect take the jacket and put it on. The male wears the jacket around the store and is seen rummaging through the pockets before placing the jacket on a shelf.
Through investigation the suspect was identified as Larry Davis III.
Charges were subsequently filed, and a warrant was issued due to Davis not having a fixed address.
Location
3400 Hartzdale Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
May 7, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-181-2025
Reference ID
LA-25-01990
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept.