18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On March 27th, 2026, at 5:25 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the Walmart, 3400 Hartzdale Drive for an active retail theft. Loss prevention advised they had stopped two individuals for retail theft and recovered their items however both suspects had now fled from them. Through investigation both suspects were identified as Christine Cimini and David Fountain.
It was also found that the two had pushed out a cart full of meat and clothing on March 16th, 2026. The total amount of both thefts was $561.06.
Charges were filed and a warrant was issued for Cimini.
Location
3400 Hartzdale Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Apr 22, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-152-2026
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.