18 3921A THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On November 6th, 2025, around 8:51 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the 2200 BK of Cedar Run Drive for a reported stolen vehicle. The vehicle was to be a silver Audi with a known registration plate. A be on the lookout was broadcast to nearby agencies and the vehicle was entered as stolen.
On November 7th, 2025, around 10:24 AM, Harrisburg PSP advised they were out with the vehicle at the Park N Ride outside of Dauphin Borough. The vehicle was to be unoccupied. While waiting for a Lower Allen officer to arrive troopers surveilled the vehicle. An individual later walked up to the vehicle and attempted to get in it. At that time, PSP detained the male, later identified as Dominick Bonsignore.
Bonsignore ultimately admitted to driving the stolen vehicle. PSP took him into custody for receiving stolen property.
Officers later obtained video from where the vehicle was stolen and were able to positively identify Bonsignore as the individual who had stolen the vehicle.
Charges were completed and a summons was issued.
Location
2200 BK Cedar Run Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Nov 19, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-490-2025
Reference ID
LA-25-06213
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.