18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
36
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On February 24th, 2025, at 11:48 AM, the Lower Township Police Department was dispatched to Foot Locker, 3567 Capital City Mall Drive for an active retail theft. Police arrived and found the suspects a male and female, had left in a 2022 Mercedes Benz with a North Carolina which came back to Aubree Blakely.
Officers obtained video footage and were able to confirm the female suspect was in fact Blakely based upon her drivers license photograph. It was determined that Blakely had taken $541.99 worth of various items from the store.
Through investigation, the male suspect was identified as Dajuante Alexander.
Charges were filed, and a warrant was issued for Alexander's arrest.
Location
3567 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Mar 12, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-470-2025
Reference ID
LA-25-00986
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept.