| CRIMINAL | |||||
| DATE | TIME | REPORT # | LOCATION | TYPE | DISPOSITION |
| 8/17/2026 | 0041 | LA-26-04188 | 1400 BK SLATE HILL RD | LOITERING AND PROWLING | OPEN |
| 8/17/2026 | 0758 | LA-26-04192 | 900 BK RUPP AV | ASSAULT | ARREST |
| 8/17/2026 | 1005 | LA-26-04196 | 2800 BK MORNINGSIDE DR | FRAUD | CLOSED |
| 8/17/2026 | 1008 | LA-26-04193 | CEDAR CLIFF DR | THEFT | OPEN |
| 8/17/2026 | 1300 | LA-26-04201 | 2100 BK CEDAR RUN DR | FRAUD | OPEN |
| 8/18/2026 | 1400 | LA-26-04222 | 3500 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR | WEAPON | OPEN |
| 8/18/2026 | 1940 | LA-26-04225 | 205 CREEK RD | TRESPASSING | CITED |
| 8/20/2026 | 1518 | LA-26-04249 | 5034 HANN WY | RETAIL THEFT | OPEN |
| 8/20/2026 | 1706 | LA-26-04259 | HUMMEL AV | STOLEN VEHICLE | OPEN |
| 8/21/2026 | 0820 | LA-26-04263 | 4500 BK MANOR DR | FRAUD | OPEN |
| 8/21/2026 | 1709 | LA-26-04271 | 3400 HARTZDALE DR | RETAIL THEFT | ARREST |
| 8/21/2026 | 1829 | LA-26-04275 | 5225 WILSON LN | FRAUD | OPEN |
| 8/21/2026 | 1843 | LA-26-04273 | 3400 HARTZDALE DR | RETAIL THEFT | ARREST |
| 8/22/2026 | 0038 | LA-26-04278 | CARLISLE RD @ CEDAR CLIFF DR | DRUGS | ARREST |
| 8/22/2026 | 1107 | LA-26-04285 | 3506 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR | TRESPASSING | ARREST |
| 8/22/2026 | 1244 | LA-26-04289 | 1900 BK KENT DR | HARASSMENT | OPEN |
| 8/22/2026 | 2138 | LA-26-04298 | 3400 HARTZDALE DR | RETAIL THEFT | ARREST |
| 8/23/2026 | 1349 | LA-26-04306 | 1100 CARLISLE RD | THEFT | OPEN |
| 8/23/2026 | 1737 | LA-26-04311 | CAPITAL CITY MALL DR @ HARTZDALE DR | TRAFFIC OFFENSES | CITED |
| 8/23/2026 | 2309 | LA-26-04315 | LANTERN LN @ ALLENDALE WAY | THEFT | OPEN |
| CRASHES | |||||
| 8/17/2026 | 1218 | LA-26-04199 | 200 BK CUMBERLAND RD | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 8/17/2026 | 1548 | LA-26-04204 | CARLISLE RD @ WEST SHORE DR | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 8/18/2026 | 1332 | LA-26-04221 | WESLEY DR @ RT 15S | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CITED |
| 8/20/2026 | 1715 | LA-26-04252 | WESLEY DR @ WILSON LN | REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 8/21/2026 | 1517 | LA-26-04269 | 1200 BK LOWER ALLEN DR | REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 8/22/2026 | 0555 | LA-26-04283 | 3200 BK GETTYSBURG RD | REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 8/22/2026 | 2213 | LA-26-04299 | CENTURY DR @ GETTYSBURG RD | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 8/23/2026 | 1433 | LA-26-04307 | 3500 BK GETTYSBURG RD | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CITED |
Location
2233 Gettysburg Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Incident Date
Aug 23, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.